Inquire
Visit
Apply
Support
Portal
About
About Walkerʼs
Meet Our Head of School
Mission
History
Campus
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, Justice, and Belonging
School Leadership
Faculty and Staff Directory
Careers
Job Opportunities
Employee Benefits
Admission
Admission Overview
Request Information
Admission Events
Visit Walker’s
Planning Your Trip to Simsbury
Meet Our Tour Guides
How to Apply
Affording Walker’s
Financial Assistance
Admission FAQ
Uniquely Walker’s
Uniquely Walker’s Overview
Signature Courses
Visiting Writer Seminar
Community Partnerships
Capabilities Approach
Empowered Girls
Traditions
Academics
Academic Overview
Curriculum
English
History and Social Science
World Languages
Mathematics
Science
Arts
Seminars
College Counseling
Matriculation List
Global Education
International Exchange Program
Library
Technology
Academic Support
Athletics & Riding
Athletics
Team Pages
Livestream
Athletic Facilities
Training and Fitness
Athletics History
Walker’s Athletics Hall of Fame
Athletic Recruitment
Ethel Walker Athletic Council
Wildcat Field Hockey Camp
Riding
Riding Overview
Core Program
Equestrian Center
Show Schedule
Summer Riding Experience
Arts
Arts Overview
Dance
Music
Theater
Visual Arts
Art Galleries
Student Life
Student Life Overview
Boarding School Life
Day School Life
Weekend Life
Student Government
Clubs and Organizations
Social Justice
Dining
Health and Wellness
Middle School
Middle School Overview
Middle School Academics
Middle School Advisory
Middle School Life
Middle School Arts
News & Calendars
Publications
Contact Us
Summer at Walker’s
Commencement 2024
Parents Association
Alumnae
Reunion 2024
Support Walker’s
Close
Inquire
Visit
Apply
Support
Portal
Ethel Walker School
Menu
Calendar
News
Important Dates
All School Calendar
Athletics Calendar
Home
Events
Athletic Games
Athletic Games
Upcoming Events
Mar 30
Lacrosse (Varsity)
vs. Cheshire Academy
The Ethel Walker School Turf Fields
11:00 am
Mar 30
Softball (Varsity)
vs. Miss Porter's School
The Ethel Walker School
1:00 pm
Apr 3
Golf (Varsity)
vs. Miss Porter's School
Tunxis Plantation Country Club
2:30 pm
Apr 3
Golf (Varsity)
vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Tunxis Plantation Country Club
2:30 pm
News & Calendars
News
Important Dates
All School Calendar
Athletics Calendar
Loading view.
Athletic Games
Events
Athletic Games
Events Search and Views Navigation
Search
Enter Keyword. Search for Events by Keyword.
Enter Location. Search for Events by Location.
Find Events
Hide filters
Event Views Navigation
Photo
List
Month
Day
Photo
Week
Map
Filters
Changing any of the form inputs will cause the list of events to refresh with the filtered results.
Done
Clear
Featured Events
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Featured Events
Close filter
Show featured events only
Event Category
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Event Category
Close filter
Day
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Day
Close filter
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Time
:
Open filter
Close filter
Remove filters
Time
Close filter
All Day
Morning
Afternoon
Evening
Night
Featured Events
:
Remove filters
Event Category
:
Remove filters
Day
:
Remove filters
Time
:
Remove filters
Today
9/1/2020
September 1, 2020
-
11/3/2021
November 3, 2021
Select date.
Sep
6
3:30 pm
-
4:45 pm
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Taft School (scrimmage)
Sep
15
2:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball @ Loomis Chaffee (Playday)
Sep
15
2:00 pm
-
3:30 pm
JV Volleyball @ American School for the Deaf
Sep
15
2:30 pm
-
4:30 pm
Varsity Soccer @ The MacDuffie School
Sep
15
3:30 pm
-
5:00 pm
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Choate Rosemary Hall
Sep
18
1:00 pm
-
3:00 pm
Varsity Soccer vs. Greens Farms Academy
Sep
18
1:30 pm
-
3:30 pm
JV Soccer @ Millbrook School
Sep
18
2:00 pm
-
3:30 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Miss Porter’s School
Sep
18
2:30 pm
-
3:30 pm
Cross Country @ Miss Hall’s School
Sep
18
3:00 pm
-
4:30 pm
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Westminster School
Sep
22
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. Taft School
Sep
22
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Taft School
Sep
22
2:30 pm
-
4:30 pm
JV Soccer vs. Westminster School (3rds)
Sep
22
3:15 pm
-
4:45 pm
Varsity Field Hockey vs. The Hotchkiss School
Sep
22
4:30 pm
-
5:30 pm
JV Field Hockey vs. Hotchkiss School
Sep
25
12:00 pm
-
1:30 pm
Cross Country @ Canterbury School
Sep
25
2:00 pm
-
3:30 pm
Varsity Volleyball @ Miss Hall’s School
Sep
25
2:00 pm
-
3:30 pm
JVVB @ Miss Hall’s School
Sep
25
2:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
Varsity Soccer @ Kent School
Sep
25
2:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
JV Soccer @ Kent School
Sep
25
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
Varsity Field Hockey @ Berkshire School
Sep
25
3:45 pm
-
4:45 pm
JV Field Hockey @ Berkshire School
Sep
27
4:30 pm
-
6:30 pm
Varsity Soccer vs. Kingswood Oxford School
Sep
29
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. Kingswood Oxford School
Sep
29
2:30 pm
-
5:00 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Kingswood Oxford School
Sep
29
3:00 pm
-
4:30 pm
JV Soccer @ Berkshire School
Sep
29
3:00 pm
-
5:00 pm
Varsity Soccer @ Berkshire School
Sep
29
4:15 pm
-
5:45 pm
Cross Country @ Marianapolis Prep
Oct
1
4:15 pm
-
5:15 pm
JV Soccer vs. Rumsey Hall
Oct
1
4:15 pm
-
6:00 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Rumsey Hall School
Oct
1
4:30 pm
-
6:00 pm
Varsity Field Hockey @ The Frederick Gunn School
Oct
1
5:15 pm
-
6:45 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Rectory School
Oct
2
3:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
JV Field Hockey vs. Frederick Gunn School
Oct
2
3:00 pm
-
5:00 pm
Varsity Soccer @ The Williams School
Oct
2
3:30 pm
-
5:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball @ Hotchkiss School
Oct
2
3:30 pm
-
5:00 pm
JV Volleyball @ The Hotchkiss School
Oct
2
3:30 pm
-
6:30 pm
Cross Country @ The 14th Richard Miller Invitational
Oct
4
4:15 pm
-
5:10 pm
Middle School Soccer @ Foote School
Oct
4
4:30 pm
-
6:00 pm
Varsity Field Hockey @ Suffield Academy
Oct
4
4:30 pm
-
6:30 pm
Varsity Soccer vs. Suffield Academy
Oct
5
4:30 pm
-
6:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball @ Miss Porter’s School
Oct
6
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Loomis Chaffee School
Oct
6
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
JV Soccer vs. Loomis Chaffee School (3rds)
Oct
6
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. Cheshire Academy
Oct
6
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Cheshire Academy
Oct
6
3:00 pm
-
5:00 pm
Varsity Soccer @ Canterbury
Oct
6
3:45 pm
-
4:45 pm
JV Field Hockey vs. Loomis Chaffee School
Oct
8
4:30 pm
-
6:00 pm
Varsity Field Hockey @ Pomfret School
Oct
9
2:00 pm
-
3:00 pm
JV Field Hockey @ Pomfret School
Oct
9
2:00 pm
-
3:30 pm
Varsity Volleyball @ Suffield Academy
Oct
9
2:00 pm
-
3:30 pm
Cross Country @ Suffield Academy
Oct
9
2:00 pm
-
3:30 pm
JV Volleyball @ Suffield Academy
Oct
9
3:00 pm
-
4:30 pm
JV Soccer @ Miss Hall’s School
Oct
9
3:00 pm
-
5:00 pm
Varsity Soccer vs. The Frederick Gunn School
Oct
13
2:30 pm
-
3:45 pm
Varsity Field Hockey @ Williston Northampton School
Oct
13
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
JV Soccer vs. Suffield Academy
Oct
13
2:45 pm
-
3:45 pm
JV Field Hockey @ Williston Northampton School
Oct
13
3:00 pm
-
4:30 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. Berkshire School
Oct
13
3:00 pm
-
4:30 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Berkshire School
Oct
13
3:00 pm
-
5:00 pm
Varsity Soccer @ Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Oct
13
3:45 pm
-
4:45 pm
Middle School Soccer vs. Marie Phillips School
Oct
15
4:15 pm
-
6:15 pm
Varsity Soccer @ Cheshire Academy
Oct
15
4:30 pm
-
6:00 pm
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Kingswood Oxford School
Oct
15
4:30 pm
-
6:00 pm
JV Soccer vs. Kingswood Oxford School
Oct
16
11:00 am
-
12:00 pm
Middle School Soccer @ Greenwich Country Day School
Oct
16
2:00 pm
-
3:30 pm
JV Volleyball @ The McDuffie School
Oct
16
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. Canterbury School
Oct
18
4:15 pm
-
6:15 pm
Varsity Soccer @ Westminster School
Oct
19
3:30 pm
-
4:30 pm
Middle School Soccer vs. Renbrook School
Oct
20
3:15 am
-
5:15 pm
Varsity Soccer vs. Pomfret School
Oct
20
3:00 pm
-
4:30 pm
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Millbrook School
Oct
20
4:15 pm
-
6:15 pm
Cross Country vs. Hamden Hall
Oct
20
4:15 pm
-
6:15 pm
Cross Country vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Oct
20
4:15 pm
-
6:15 pm
Cross Country vs. Cheshire Academy
Oct
22
4:45 pm
-
6:15 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. Loomis Chaffee School
Oct
22
4:45 pm
-
6:15 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Loomis Chaffee School
Oct
23
3:00 pm
-
4:30 pm
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Kent School
Oct
23
3:00 pm
-
4:30 pm
JV Soccer vs. Marianapolis Prep
Oct
23
3:00 pm
-
5:00 pm
Varsity Soccer vs. Marianapolis Prep
Oct
23
4:30 pm
-
5:30 pm
JV Field Hockey vs. Kent School
Oct
25
3:30 pm
-
4:30 pm
Middle School Soccer @ Foote School
Oct
27
2:15 pm
-
3:15 pm
JV Field Hockey @ Taft School
Oct
27
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. Kent School
Oct
27
2:30 pm
-
4:00 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Kent School
Oct
27
3:00 pm
-
5:00 pm
Varsity Soccer vs. Millbrook School
Oct
27
3:15 pm
-
4:45 pm
JV Soccer @ Williston Northampton School
Oct
27
3:30 pm
-
4:30 pm
Middle School Soccer vs. Rectory School
Oct
28
4:15 pm
-
5:30 pm
Varsity Field Hockey @ Taft School
Oct
30
2:00 am
-
3:30 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. The MacDuffie School
Oct
30
2:00 pm
-
3:30 pm
Varsity Field Hockey @ Miss Porter’s School
Oct
30
2:00 pm
-
3:30 pm
JV Volleyball @ Hopkins School
Oct
30
2:00 pm
-
3:30 pm
JV Soccer @ Miss Porter’s School
Oct
30
2:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
Varsity Soccer @ Miss Porter’s School
Oct
30
2:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
Cross Country @ Pomfret School
Oct
30
2:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
Cross Country vs. Rectory School
Oct
30
2:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
Cross Country vs. Marianapolis Prep
Oct
30
3:30 pm
-
4:30 pm
JV Field Hockey @ Miss Porter’s School
Nov
3
3:00 pm
-
4:30 pm
Varsity Volleyball @ Westover School
Nov
3
3:00 pm
-
4:30 pm
JV Volleyball @ Westover School
Previous
Events
Today
Next
Events
Subscribe to calendar
Google Calendar
iCalendar
Outlook 365
Outlook Live
Export .ics file
Export Outlook .ics file