Menu
2021 Squash

Athletics

2021-2022 Varsity Squash

Our Squash program assists in the development of strong, confident and capable student-athletes. We develop each player’s technical ability, tactical awareness, and knowledge for the rules of the game. We value accountability, resiliency, hard work, loyalty, selflessness, and respect as we strive to create a team environment where everyone feels valued and appreciated.

Our League Affiliations:

Walker’s squash program competes in Division 3 of the New England Preparatory School Athletic Council (NEPSAC). Walker’s is also a member school in the prestigious Founders League. League competitors include Choate, Taft, Hotchkiss, Loomis, Westminster, Kent, Kingswood Oxford, and Miss Porter’s.

Additionally, Walker’s squash is a member school of the New England Interscholastic Squash Association (NEISA).

Spectator policy: Please note that we are not permitting visiting team spectators for our home contests through February 5, 2022.

Schedule

Date
Time
Opponent
Location
Score
Status
02/08/2017
5:30pm
Miss Porter's School
4-3
02/08/2017
2:30pm
Canterbury School
-
02/11/2017
4:30pm
Suffield Academy
3-4
02/11/2017
3:30pm
Williston Northampton School
6-1
02/15/2017
3:00pm
Westover School
4-3
02/12/2022
8:00am
NEPSAC Class E Schools
-
02/22/2017
2:30pm
Berkshire School/Millbrook School
-
02/24/2017
8:00am
New England Championships
-
01/31/2022
4:15pm
Westminster School
0-7
12/02/2017
3:00pm
Kingswood Oxford School
2-5
12/06/2017
3:00pm
Kent School
4-3
12/09/2017
4:30pm
Canterbury School/Kent School
-
01/10/2018
3:00pm
Millbrook School
4-3
01/13/2018
1:00pm
Deerfield Academy
0-7
01/13/2018
9:45am
Choate Rosemary Hall
0-7
01/15/2018
4:30pm
Westminster School
0-7
01/17/2018
4:15pm
The Hotchkiss School
-
01/20/2018
4:30pm
Williston Northampton School
5-2
01/20/2018
2:30pm
Hopkins School
1-6
02/07/2018
2:00pm
Miss Porter's School
-
02/10/2018
2:30pm
Williston Northampton School
6-1
02/10/2018
2:30pm
Suffield Academy
6-1
02/14/2018
3:45pm
Westover School
7-0
02/19/2018
4:45pm
Miss Porter's School
6-1
02/21/2018
3:00pm
Berkshire School
3-4
02/21/2018
3:00pm
Millbrook School
7-0
02/23/2018
12:00pm
New England Tournament
-
02/26/2022
12:00pm
TBD
-
02/23/2022
3:30pm
Millbrook School
-
02/23/2022
2:00pm
Berkshire School
-
02/19/2022
2:00pm
Suffield Academy
-
02/16/2022
3:30pm
Choate Rosemary Hall
0-8
02/16/2022
2:15pm
Westover School
1-7
02/09/2022
2:45pm
Canterbury School
5-2
02/09/2022
1:30pm
Miss Porter's School
0-7
01/26/2022
3:30pm
Taft School
0-7
01/22/2022
3:45pm
Williston Northampton School
3-4
01/22/2022
1:00pm
Hopkins School
1-6
01/19/2022
4:00pm
Hotchkiss School
-
01/15/2022
1:00pm
Westminster School
-
01/12/2022
3:00pm
Millbrook School
-
01/08/2022
2:30pm
Canterbury School
-
12/11/2021
1:00pm
Kent School
-
12/04/2021
2:00pm
Kingswood Oxford School
-
01/15/2018
11:30am
Westminster School
0-7
01/13/2018
4:45am
Choate Rosemary Hall
0-7
01/10/2018
10:00am
Millbrook School
4-3
12/06/2017
10:00am
Kent School
4-3
12/02/2017
10:00am
Kingswood Oxford School
2-5
02/20/2019
2:00pm
Berkshire School
2-5
02/20/2019
2:00pm
Millbrook School
6-1
02/13/2019
3:00pm
Choate Rosemary Hall
0-7
02/13/2019
3:00pm
Westover School
5-2
02/09/2019
4:00pm
Williston Northampton School
6-1
02/09/2019
3:00pm
Suffield Academy
4-5
02/06/2019
3:00pm
Miss Porter's School
1-6
01/19/2019
2:30pm
Williston Northampton School
-
01/19/2019
2:30pm
Hopkins School
1-6
01/16/2019
3:00pm
The Hotchkiss School
0-7
01/14/2019
4:30pm
Westminster School
1-6
01/09/2019
3:00pm
Millbrook School
5-4
12/08/2018
2:30pm
Canterbury School
5-2
12/08/2018
2:30pm
Kent School
4-3
12/05/2018
3:00pm
Kent School
4-3
12/01/2018
3:00pm
Kingswood Oxford School
1-6
02/26/2020
4:30pm
Berkshire School
-
02/26/2020
3:15pm
Millbrook School
-
02/23/2020
8:00am
Buckingham Brown & Nichols School
3-4
02/22/2020
11:30am
St. Luke's School
4-3
02/21/2020
3:00pm
Briarwood School
5-2
02/19/2020
3:30pm
Choate Rosemary Hall
1-6
02/19/2020
2:15pm
Westover School
1-6
02/15/2020
2:30pm
Suffield Academy
6-1
02/15/2020
3:45pm
Williston Northampton School
7-1
02/15/2020
1:15pm
Miss Porter's
-
02/12/2020
2:00pm
The Canterbury School
-
02/05/2020
4:00pm
The Rectory School
-
01/29/2020
3:30pm
The Taft School
-
01/25/2020
1:15pm
Hopkins School
4-3
01/22/2020
4:00pm
The Hotchkiss School
-
01/18/2020
1:00pm
Westminster School
0-7
01/15/2020
3:00pm
Millbrook School
0-7
12/11/2019
2:30pm
Kent School
1-6
12/07/2019
2:00pm
Kingswood Oxford
1-6

Scrapbook

2021-2022 Varsity Squash Gallery

The 2021-2022 Team

Team Roster

Walker's Athletic Logo
  • Captain
  • Joey Ho ’23
  • Ku Paw ’22
  • Cecilia Albani (Ceci) ’23
  • Catherine Chapel ’24
  • Tarana Downer ’24
  • Eesha Gudoor ’22
  • Paige Murphy ’26
  • Alex O'Meara ’23

Coaches

Carol Clark-Flanagan
Carol Clark-Flanagan P'93, '97

Assistant Coach

cclarkflanagan@ethelwalker.org

860-408-4301

Other Resources

Founders League

thefoundersleague.org

National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA)

NCAA.org

New England Interscholastic Squash Association

neisa.org

New England Prep School Athletic Council (NEPSAC)

NEPSAC.org