Menu

Athletics News & Events

Wildcat News

News /

Alum Spotlight: Caroline Smith ’19

Alumna Caroline Smith reflects on her participation in Walker’s athletics and how it has shaped her college experience at Haverford College, PA. Caroline has recently completed her freshman year playing…

Added to: Alumnae, Athletics, Squash

News /

Alum Spotlight: Mariah Dunn ’19

Alumna Mariah Dunn ’19 reflects on her participation in Walker’s athletics and how it has shaped her college experience at Eastern Connecticut State University in Willimantic, CT. While at Walker’s,…

Added to: Alumnae, Athletics, Basketball

News /

Swim Team Earns Scholar Recognition

Walker’s twelve varsity Upper School swimmers have been honored as a National Interscholastic Swim Coaches Association (NISCA) Bronze Level Scholar team. The NISCA/SwimOutlet.com Scholar Team Award recognizes teams achieving high…

Added to: Athletics, Swimming

News /

New Athletic Director Named

Walker's is pleased to announce that Kati Eggert has been named our new athletic director, effective July 1, 2019.

Added to: Athletics

News /

Ski Team Wins Brigham League Race

Walker's saw impressive finishes on Wednesday, January 16 against Brigham Ski League schools at Ski Sundown, finishing as the top team among the seven teams competing.

Added to: Athletics, Skiing

Scores and Schedules

Please note that due to developments related to COVID-19, the athletic events listed may not occur. Further information will be shared as it becomes available. Thank you.

Recent Scores

loss: 46-49

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


Game Summary
loss: 42-50

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Watkinson School


Game Summary
points

Basketball (JV)

vs. The American School for the Deaf


win: 33-22

Basketball (JV)

vs. The Rectory School


Game Summary
loss: 49-63

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


Game Summary
win: 75-20

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


Game Summary
points

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


points

Basketball (JV)

vs. The Gunnery School


points

Basketball (JV)

vs. Westover School


loss: 51-61

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


Game Summary
win

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Watkinson School


loss: 22-26

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Deerfield Academy


Game Summary
loss: 40-42

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


Game Summary
win: 47-10

Basketball (JV)

vs. Kent School


loss: 81-73

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Bradford Christian Academy


Game Summary
win: 66-34

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


Game Summary
win: 76-62

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Beaver Country Day


Game Summary
win: 65-37

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


Game Summary
loss

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Hamden Hall Country Day School


win: 70-36

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Christian Heritage School


Game Summary
win: 38-36

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


Game Summary
win: 72-33

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


Game Summary
points

Basketball (JV)

vs. Miss Hall's School


win: 29-16

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


Game Summary
points

Basketball (JV)

vs. Millbrook School


points

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


win: 85-21

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


Game Summary
loss: 35-57

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


Game Summary
points

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Rumsey Hall School


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School, Cheshire Academy


win: 18-8

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Watkinson School


Game Summary
loss-7

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Kent School, Westminster School


loss: 62-65

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


Game Summary
points

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


loss-7

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


Game Summary
win: 71-38

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


Game Summary
win: 53-37

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


Game Summary
points

Basketball (JV)

vs. Kent School


points: 4-3

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


Game Summary
points

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School, Miss Porter's School, The Gunnery School, Loomis Chaffee School, Suffield Academy


loss: 46-55

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Kimball Union Academy


Game Summary
win: 61-51

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


Game Summary
points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


win: 81-24

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Stoneleigh-Burnham School


Game Summary
win: 50-26

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


Game Summary
points

Basketball (JV)

vs. Millbrook School


points

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


win: 4-3

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


Game Summary
points

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Avon High School


loss: 41-52

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


Game Summary
win: 32-17

Basketball (JV)

vs. Canterbury School


Game Summary
loss: 2-5

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
win: 65-28

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


Game Summary
win: 72-44

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. The Master's School


Game Summary
loss

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The River's School


win: 2-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Holderness School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. All-Star Cross Country Meet


win: 2

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Hamden Hall Country Day School


points

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. St. Luke's School


points

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. All-Star Game


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Pomfret School


win: 1

Soccer (JV)

vs. Pomfret School


points

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. The Pomfret School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Cross Country D3 New England Championship


Game Summary
win: 3-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Green Farms Academy


points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


win: 8

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


points

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


win: 6-2

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. The Taft School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


tie: 2-2

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


Game Summary
tie: 1-1

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


win: 4

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Williston Northampton School


points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Williston Northampton School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School


loss: 1-5

Soccer (JV)

vs. The Taft School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Founders League Cross Country Championships


win: 5

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Greenwich Academy


points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Westover School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


loss: 1-2

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Pomfret School


loss-6

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


loss-4

Soccer (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School


win: 3-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


loss-7

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. The Taft School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Hopkins School


win: 2-1

Soccer (JV)

vs. Williston Northampton School


Game Summary
win: 4-1

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Hopkins School


loss-4

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


win: 8-1

Soccer (JV)

vs. Millbrook School


Game Summary
points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. The Kent School


loss: 1-4

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Kent School


win: 7-1

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. The Watkinson School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Hamden Hall Country Day School, Wilbraham & Monson Academy, Cheshire Academy


points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. West Hartford Youth Field Hockey


win: 5-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


win: 3-1

Soccer (JV)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


win: 5

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Williston Northampton School


points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Simsbury Recreational Team


points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


tie: 1-1

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


points

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Play 4 The Cure Play Day


loss: 3-4

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


loss-3

Soccer (JV)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
win: 4-1

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


tie

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Williston Northampton School


points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Berkshire School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School


win: 2-1

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


loss: 2-4

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School


points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


win: 3

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Pomfret School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


win: 2

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Suffield Academy


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


win: 3

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. The Gunnery School


win: 2-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Pomfret School


loss-1

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Stoneleigh-Burnham School


points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Cheshire Academy


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


loss-3

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


win: 4-1

Soccer (JV)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


Game Summary
loss: 2-5

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


loss-4

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


tie: 1-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Westminster


win: 1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Gunnery School


loss: 1-4

Soccer (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School


loss-3

Volleyball (JV)

vs. The Rectory School


points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Rumsey Hall School


loss-1

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Wethersfield Youth Field Hockey


win: 5

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Bancroft School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


win: 3-1

Soccer (JV)

vs. Berkshire School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (Thirds) 2019

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


loss: 2-7

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The Master's School


win: 6

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Christian Heritage School


loss-6

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Berkshire School


win: 2-1

Soccer (JV)

vs. Kent School


Game Summary
win: 6

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


win: 4-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School


win: 3-2

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Miss Hall's School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


win: 2

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Hamden Hall Country Day School


Game Summary
win: 3-1

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


Game Summary
loss-2

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


win: 4

Soccer (JV)

vs. Westminster School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. The Taft School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


win: 7

Soccer (JV)

vs. Milbrook School


Game Summary
loss: 1-3

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School


Game Summary
points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


win: 2

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Green Farms Academy


points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Wethersfield Youth Field Hockey


loss: 1-4

Soccer (JV)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


Game Summary
win: 7-2

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


win: 3

Volleyball (JV)

vs. The American School for the Deaf


Game Summary
win: 5-2

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. The MacDuffie School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Play Day


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The MacDuffie School


loss-3

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Windsor School


win: 2-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. New Hampton School


win: 2-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


points

win: 3

Soccer (JV)

vs. Pomfret School


loss: 1-2

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Pomfret School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Pomfret School


loss-5

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Pomfret School


tie: 1-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Green Farms Academy


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. 2018 NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships


points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Simsbury Recreational Team


loss: 1-6

Soccer (JV)

vs. Indian Mountain School


loss-1

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Founders League


Game Summary
win: 2

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


loss: 1-3

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Williston Northampton School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School


loss: 1-2

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


win: 5-1

Soccer (JV)

vs. Watkinson School


win: 2-1

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Westover School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


win: 4

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Williston Northampton School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The Kent School


points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. The Taft School


win: 4-3

Soccer (JV)

vs. Williston Northampton School


loss-2

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


Game Summary
loss-3

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Hopkins School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Hopkins School


points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. The Kent School


loss-3

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


win: 3

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Watkinson School


Game Summary
points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Westminster, Miss Porter's School


loss: 4-7

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Kent School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Hamden Hall Country Day School, Cheshire Academy


loss-2

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Miss Porter's School


win: 2-1

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


win: 5-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


loss: 1-4

Soccer (JV)

vs. The Master's School


win: 3-1

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


win: 3-2

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


Game Summary
points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School, Stoneleigh-Burnham School


points

Field Hockey (Varsity)


points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Williston Northampton School


loss-3

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School


tie: 1-1

Soccer (JV)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


Game Summary
win: 3-1

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Berkshire School


win: 5-1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School


loss-3

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


win: 4

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. The Gunnery School


Game Summary
win: 8

Soccer (JV)

vs. Miss Hall's School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


win: 3

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Suffield Academy


win: 4

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Pomfret School


points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. The Pomfret School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


win: 4

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. The Gunnery School


points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Stoneleigh-Burnham School


loss-3

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


loss-1

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


Game Summary
win: 3-2

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Cheshire Academy


loss-6

Soccer (JV)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


win: 5

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Gunnery School


loss-3

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


loss-1

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


Game Summary
points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. West Hartford Youth Field Hockey


win: 1

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Westmister School


points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


loss-3

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


tie: 1-1

Volleyball (JV)

vs. The Rectory School


tie: 1-1

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Rumsey Hall School


win: 1

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
win: 4-3

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


loss: 2-5

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


points

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Bancroft School


points

Volleyball (Thirds)

vs. Choate Rosemary School


tie

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School


Game Summary
loss: 2-3

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


loss-3

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


loss-4

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School


win: 2

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School


Game Summary
loss-1

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. The Kent School


Game Summary
loss: 1-3

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Miss Hall's School


loss: 1-3

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


win: 3

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Hamden Hall Country School


Game Summary
loss-3

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


Game Summary
loss-2

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


loss-2

Volleyball (JV)

vs. The Taft School


win: 7

Soccer (JV)

vs. Westminster School


loss-3

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


loss-5

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. The MacDuffie School


Game Summary
points

Soccer (JV)

vs. The Master's School


loss-1

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Westminster School


win: 5-1

Soccer (JV)

vs. Millbrook School


loss-2

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Green Farms Academy


Game Summary
points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


win: 3-2

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


Game Summary
loss-3

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School


win: 3

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The Master's School


win: 3

Volleyball (JV)

vs. The American School for the Deaf


win: 4-3

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


win: 1

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Simsbury Recreational Team


win: 6-2

Soccer (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School


win: 2

Volleyball (JV)

vs. The MacDuffie School


win: 1

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Christian Heritage School


Game Summary
loss-3

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The MacDuffie School


points

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Canton High School


points

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


points

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Founder's League


points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's


win: 11-7

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Hamden Hall Country Day School


points

Tennis (Varsity)


win: 20-10

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. The Williams School


points

Tennis (Varsity)


loss: 3-4

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Green Farms Academy


points

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Pomfret School


win: 10-7

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Pomfret School


loss: 2-3

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


Game Summary
loss: 2-7

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


Game Summary
points

Softball (JV)

vs. Kent School


points

Tennis (JV)

vs. Kent School


points

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


win: 5-2

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
win: 16-6

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
loss: 3--13

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


loss: 6-14

Softball (JV)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


points

Tennis (JV)

vs. Westover School


win: 19-2

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


win: 20-2

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


Game Summary
loss: 6-13

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


loss: 7-10

vs. Renbrook School


Game Summary
win: 4-1

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


Game Summary
win: 4-3

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


Game Summary
loss: 5-8

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Northfield Mount Hermon School


points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


loss: 6-17

Softball (JV)

vs. Miss Hall's School


Game Summary
points

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


loss: 6-9

Softball (JV)

vs. Rumsey Hall School


points

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Deerfield Academy


points

Tennis (JV)

vs. Canterbury School


points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall, Westover School


points

Softball (JV)

vs. Kent School


loss: 3-12

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


loss: 2-12

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


loss: 2-7

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford


Game Summary
loss: 4-14

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


win: 15

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


Game Summary
points

loss: 5-8

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. The Canterbury School


loss: 2-7

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


Game Summary
loss: 3-4

Tennis (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School


Game Summary
points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Northampton School, Loomis Chaffee School


win: 6-5

vs. Hamden Country Day School


win: 4-1

vs. Suffield Academy


Game Summary
loss: 3-13

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


loss: 15-16

Softball (JV)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. The Taft School


points

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


win: 7

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Watkinson School


Game Summary
win: 4-3

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Hamden Hall Country Day School


Game Summary
loss: 3-6

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Litchfield Hills


points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School, Williston Northampton School


win: 13-6

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


win: 5-1

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
loss: 2-14

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


win: 18-8

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


Game Summary
points

Tennis (JV)

vs. Wilbraham and Monson Academy


win: 6-1

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


Game Summary
points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School, The Hotchkiss School


win: 6-3

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Kent School


win: 10-9

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


points

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


loss: 10-11

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


points

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School


loss: 2-17

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. New Englands


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Founders League


win: 94-71

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
loss: 40-54

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham and Monson Academy, Avon Old Farms


loss: 15-79

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton Academy


Game Summary
loss: 110.5-279.5

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham and Monson Academy


loss: 110.5-150

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


win: 110.5-88

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Hamdem Country Day School


Game Summary
points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Hopkins School


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Convent of the Sacred Heart


loss

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's


win: 50-44

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
loss: 30-63

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Wilbrham and Monson Academy


Game Summary
tie: 24-24

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


Game Summary
points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


points

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. The Rectory School


loss: 2-5

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School


win: 6-1

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


loss-7

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


win: 5-2

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


win: 6-1

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School


win: 4-5

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


loss: 1-6

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


points

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School


loss: 1-6

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Hopkins School


loss-7

Squash (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


loss: 1-6

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


win: 5-4

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


win: 5-2

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


win: 4-3

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


win: 4-3

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


Game Summary
loss: 1-6

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


points

Skiing (Varsity)


Game Summary
points

Skiing (Varsity)


points

Skiing (Varsity)


points

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's, Loomis Chaffee, Forman, Gunnery, and Taft


Game Summary
points

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee, Miss Porter's, and Gunnery


Game Summary
points

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy, Taft, Loomis Chaffee, Miss Porter's, The Gunnery


Game Summary
win: 62-38

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


Game Summary
points

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Redemption Christian Academy


win: 63-28

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
win: 60-39

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
win: 71-36

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


Game Summary
win: 51-53

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Greens Farms Academy


Game Summary
loss: 43-51

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


Game Summary
loss: 40-54

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


Game Summary
points: 58-45

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


Game Summary
win: 74-46

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


Game Summary
loss: 33-35

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


Game Summary
loss: 50-52

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Brewster Academy


Game Summary
loss: 47-58

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


win: 75-42

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


Game Summary
loss: 46-61

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. St. Luke's School


Game Summary
loss: 61-65

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Beaver Country Day


Game Summary
win: 84-46

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


Game Summary
win: 67-28

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


Game Summary
win: 76-23

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


Game Summary
win: 68-42

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


Game Summary
win: 73-21

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


Game Summary
win: 42--13

Basketball (JV)

vs. The Gunnery School


Game Summary
win: 33--10

Basketball (JV)

vs. Rumsey Hall School


Game Summary
win: 45--11

Basketball (JV)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
win: 33-6

Basketball (JV)

vs. Kent School


Game Summary
win: 33-5

Basketball (JV)

vs. Miss Hall's School


Game Summary
win: 60-19

Basketball (JV)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


Game Summary
win: 42-12

Basketball (JV)

vs. Canterbury School


Game Summary
win: 26-14

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. The Rectory School


Game Summary
win: 25-12

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Rumsey Hall School


Game Summary
win: 21-19

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Watkinson School


Game Summary
win: 32-9

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Rumsey Hall School


Game Summary
win: 20-27

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


Game Summary
win: 25-12

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
win: 26-17

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Watkinson School


Game Summary
points

Tennis (JV)

vs. Westminster School


loss: 20-26

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Renbrook School


points

Tennis (JV)

vs. Kent School


win: 6-1

Tennis (JV)

vs. Millbrook School


loss: 19-41

Basketball (Middle School)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
win: 5-2

Tennis (JV)

vs. Canterbury School


win: 5-2

Tennis (JV)

vs. Westover School


loss: 3-4

Tennis (JV)

vs. Cheshire Academy


win: 5-2

Tennis (JV)

vs. Canterbury School


win: 5-2

Tennis (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School


win: 4-3

Tennis (JV)

vs. Suffield Acadmey


win: 4-3

Tennis (JV)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


points

Tennis (JV)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


points

Tennis (Varsity)


loss-9

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


Game Summary
loss: 1-8

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School


Game Summary
loss: 3-4

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


Game Summary
loss: 3-4

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
points

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


points

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


loss: 1-8

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
loss: 2-5

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


Game Summary
loss-9

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


Game Summary
points

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Watkinson School


loss: 3-4

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Hamden Hall Country Day School


Game Summary
win: 8

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


Game Summary
win: 5-2

Tennis (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


win: 12-9

Softball (JV)

vs. Kent School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Chase Collegiate School


points

Softball (JV)

vs. Rumsey Hall School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee


points

Softball (JV)

vs. The Master's School


points

Softball (JV)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


points

Softball (JV)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


points

Softball (JV)

vs. Westover School


points

Softball (JV)

vs. The Kent School


points

Softball (JV)

vs. The Master's School


points

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Cushing Academy


points

Softball (Varsity)

vs. The Kent School


points

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


points

Softball (Varsity)


win: 9-1

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


Game Summary
loss: 4-5

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School


win: 6-5

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


Game Summary
win: 16

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


Game Summary
points

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


win: 14-2

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
points

Softball (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


win: 18-3

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Deerfield Academy


Game Summary
win: 25-1

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


Game Summary
win: 17-1

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
loss: 5-6

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


win: 11-1

Softball (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School


Game Summary
points

Volleyball (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School


points

Golf (Varsity)


points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


loss-4

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


points

loss: 1-3

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


win: 3-1

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


points

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


loss-4

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


win: 4

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


loss: 4.5-5

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School


Game Summary
loss-5

Golf (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


points

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School


points

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


points

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


points

Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


loss: 1-4

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


Game Summary
loss-5

Golf (Varsity)

vs. Hotchkiss School


Game Summary
points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Pomfret School


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Rumsey Hall School


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Westminster


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Litchfield Hills


win: 17-9

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Northfield Mount Hermon School


points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Berkshire School


points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


points

Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Westminster School


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Canterbury School


loss: 5-12

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Taft School


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Miss Hall's School


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Kent School


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


points

Lacrosse (JV)

vs. Suffield Academy


points

Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School


win: 11-6

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


Game Summary
loss: 11-16

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Pomfret School


Game Summary
win: 14-7

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
win: 13-9

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Pomfret School


Game Summary
loss: 11-12

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Green Farms Academy


Game Summary
loss: 10-20

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


Game Summary
win: 19-2

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
loss: 9-13

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


Game Summary
points

Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


loss: 6-16

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


Game Summary
loss: 2-13

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School


Game Summary
loss: 2-13

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


Game Summary
win: 20-8

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Wilbrham & Monson Academy


Game Summary
win: 20-7

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


Game Summary
win: 8-5

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


Game Summary
win: 12-10

Lacrosse (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


Game Summary
win: 62-38

Basketball (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy


Game Summary
points

Soccer (JV)

vs. Kent School


points

Soccer (JV)

vs. Westminster School


points

Soccer (JV)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


points

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee Play Day


points

Swimming (Varsity)


win

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford and Kent


Game Summary
points

Skiing (Varsity)


points

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School


points

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


loss: 3-4

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Buckingham Brown & Nichols School


win: 99-71

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
win: 4-3

Squash (Varsity)

vs. St. Luke's School


win: 5-2

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Briarwood School


loss: 1-6

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Choate Rosemary Hall


loss: 1-6

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


win: 64-30

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


Game Summary
loss: 43-56

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School


Game Summary
points

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. Taft, Suffield, Loomis Chaffee, Ethel Walker, Berkshire, Salisbury, Forman, and Miss Porter’s


win: 6-1

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy


win: 7-1

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School


points

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's


win: 95-61

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
points

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. Taft, Loomis Chaffee, Forman, and Miss Porter's


points

Squash (Varsity)

vs. The Canterbury School


win: 68-26

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Hamden Hall Country Day School


Game Summary
win: 66-28

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


Game Summary
points

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. Thayer, Concord, Governors, Pingree, Taft, Rivers, Proctor, Loomis Chaffee, Williston, Miss Porter's, Kents Hill, Miss Hall's, and Brewster


Game Summary
points

Squash (Varsity)

vs. The Rectory School


points

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. Taft, Salisbury, Berkshire, and Suffield


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Convent of the Sacred Heart


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. The Hopkins School


points

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. Taft, Loomis Chaffee, Forman, and Miss Porter's


win

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Westover School


Game Summary
loss: 13-91

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School


Game Summary
points

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. The Taft, Miss Porter's, Forman, and Loomis Chaffee


points

Squash (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School


win: 4-3

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Hopkins School


loss: 37-56

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy


Game Summary
loss: 33-69

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


Game Summary
win

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's, The Gunnery, Salisbury, Forman, and Loomis Chaffee School


Game Summary
points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School


points

Squash (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School


loss-7

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


Game Summary
points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School


points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. The Kent School


loss-7

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School


Game Summary
points

Skiing (Varsity)

vs. Taft, Miss Porter's, Loomis Chaffee, Suffield Academy


points

vs. Canterbury School


loss

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School


Game Summary
loss: 1-6

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Kent School


Game Summary
points

Swimming (Varsity)

vs. The Rectory School


loss: 1-6

Squash (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford


Game Summary
loss: 2-3

Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The Marianapolis Preparatory School


Upcoming Games


Soccer (JV)

vs. Berkshire School

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School

cancelled


Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. The Rectory School, Rumsey Hall

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. Rumsey Hall

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. The Rectory School

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Gunnery School

cancelled


Field Hockey (JV)

vs. The Gunnery School

cancelled


Soccer (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. The Hotchkiss School

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. The Hotchkiss School

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School

cancelled


Soccer (JV)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. Cheshire Academy

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School

cancelled


Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School

cancelled


Soccer (JV)

vs. Miss Hall's School

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. The Gunnery School

cancelled


Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Suffield Academy

cancelled


cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. Suffield Academy

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. Berkshire School

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Berkshire School

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy

cancelled


Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Williston Northampton School

cancelled


Soccer (JV)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School

cancelled


Field Hockey (JV)

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Canterbury School

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Westminster School

cancelled


Soccer (JV)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Marianapolis Preparatory School

away


Cross Country (Varsity)

vs. Hamden Hall Country Day School, Wilbraham & Monson Academy, Cheshire Academy

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Loomis Chaffee School

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Kent School

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy

cancelled


Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Kent School

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Millbrook School

cancelled


Soccer (JV)

vs. Williston Northampton School

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. Kent School

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Kent School

cancelled


Field Hockey (JV)

vs. The Taft School

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School

cancelled


Soccer (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Miss Porter's School

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. The Hotchkiss School

cancelled


Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Miss Porter's School

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Westover School

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. Westover School

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Westover School

cancelled


Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Kingswood Oxford School

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. The Taft School

cancelled


Soccer (JV)

vs. The Taft School

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. Williston Northampton School

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Williston Northampton School

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Cheshire Academy

cancelled


Soccer (Varsity)

vs. Miss Hall's School

cancelled


Soccer (JV)

vs. Miss Hall's School

cancelled


Volleyball (JV)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy

cancelled


Volleyball (Varsity)

vs. Wilbraham & Monson Academy

cancelled


Field Hockey (JV)

vs. Suffield Academy

cancelled


Field Hockey (Varsity)

vs. Greens Farms Academy

cancelled

Athletic Facilities

Aquatic Center
Centennial Center Gym
Squash pavilion
Dance Studio
Field and Courts
Team Room
Fitness Center
Health Center
Oasis (OMR Architects Photography: Robert Benson Photography)
Aquatic Center

Walker’s Aquatic Center is home to an eight-lane, 25-yard pool. The pool depth and gutter system make it one of the fastest pools in New England.

Double gymnasium

Walker’s double gymnasium hosts basketball and volleyball games, as well as community events such as pep rallies and celebrations.

Squash Pavilion

Walker’s squash pavilion features four courts and The Harriet Blees Dewey ’60, P’86 Squash Gallery.

Dance Studios

Walker’s state-of-the-art dance suite in the Centennial Center includes two dance studios with sprung floors, ample natural light, and sweeping views of Talcott Mountain.

Fields and Courts

Walker’s athletic fields and courts include three natural grass soccer fields, two softball fields, two synthetic fields for field hockey and lacrosse, and seven tennis courts.

Team Room

Inspired by a collegiate style, Walker’s locker rooms are the hub for team camaraderie.

Fitness Center

Available to all Walker’s students and faculty, the fitness center has modern cross training equipment and sweeping views of Talcott Mountain.

Health Center

The Joyce K. McIntyre Health Center is named in honor of Joyce McIntyre, B.S., R.N., C.N.C., who has been helping to heal and nurture Walker’s girls since 1984. The Health Center has four overnight rooms, two treatment rooms, health classroom, and a kitchen.

Oasis

The proceeds from the 2014 Garden Oasis Gala and Auction were used to name the gathering space outside of the lower level training room and wellness center. The space is one of the most highly active areas in the building with direct access to outdoor playing fields.

From our Athletes

Scholar-Athletes

At Walker's, my teachers were also my coaches. It gave me the opportunity to get to know them outside the classroom whether it be on the fields, the slopes, or the courts.

Lily Cullen '20

Lily Cullen playing lacrosse

EWAC

It’s important for young women to hold leadership roles because it helps to develop the confidence and responsibility needed to be successful.

Jordana Doshna '21

Jordana Doshna skiing

College Athletes

Walker's prepared me very well for college, especially being an athlete. Walker's taught me to maintain a balance of academics and sports.

Mariah Dunn '19ECSU

Mariah Dunn playing basketball
BSN gear

Get Your Gear

For current athletes and Walker’s fans alike, grab your Walker’s wear here.

Shop

Meet the Staff

Kati Eggert

Athletic Director

Kati Eggert

 860-408-4290

B.A., Drew University, Art and Secondary Education
M.S., Southern New Hampshire University, Sports Management

Kati joined Walker’s in 2018 as the aquatics director, sports information director, and head swim coach before transitioning to athletic director in 2019. Kati also has served as the assistant varsity softball coach and coached in the field hockey program. Prior to working at Walker’s, she was the assistant athletic director at Westover School where she served as the head swim coach, varsity field hockey coach, and softball coach and lived in the dorm during her seven years at the school. Kati was a three-sport varsity athlete at Drew University in field hockey, swimming, and softball. While at Drew, she earned All Academic Conference recognition, served as captain to the ECAC qualifying field hockey and swim teams. She was a Landmark Offensive Player of the week for three consecutive weeks her senior year and medaled in all four Landmark Conference Championship swim meets.

Read Full Profile
Mimi Duran

Mimi Duran P'18

Associate Athletic Director, Varsity Field Hockey Coach

Mimi Duran P'18

 860-408-4294

A.S., Naugatuck Valley Community College
B.A., B.S., University of Maine

Mimi Duran has over thirty years of coaching experience, both in independent and public schools, and began her tenure at Walker’s in Fall 2007 leading an aggressive field hockey effort, winning seven CISAC League Titles, six CISAC Tournament Titles, and the Class C WNEPSAC Championship Title in 2010, 2016, 2017, 2018, and 2019. Her teams have appeared in the NEPSCA Field Hockey Tournament in 2007, 2008, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, and 2019.

She holds a Connecticut Coaching Certification, Level 2 United States Field Hockey Association (USFHA) coaching certification, and is a member of the National Field Hockey Coaches Association (USFHA), the Connecticut Field Hockey Coaches Association, and a USFHA “future’s coach.” Duran has taken nine teams to the national field Hockey Festival and three teams to play in Europe. Several of her former players have earned All-State recognition, Regional All-American recognition, and have played Division I, II and III field hockey at the collegiate level. Several alumnae have pursued coaching and currently coach at the high school level.

In addition to her coaching duties, Mimi Duran is Associate Athletic Director. She is currently working on an MPS in sports industry management at Georgetown University.

Kristin Nicolle

Head Athletic Trainer

Kristin Nicolle

 860-408-4293

B.S., Keene State College
M.E., Springfield College

Kristin Nicolle has 21 years of experience as a Head Athletic Trainer in private schools. She began her career at the Madeira School in McLean, VA, where she started the athletic training program. Kristin started at Walker’s in fall 2004.

While working at Walker’s, Kristin was house faculty for two years and Dorm Director of Smith dorm for one year, a Middle School advisor, Middle School physical education teacher, assistant Middle School basketball and softball coach, Middle School Wellness teacher, and Assistant Athletic Director. Kristin continues as the Head Athletic Trainer.

Kristin has a Master of Education degree from Springfield College in Sports Injury, Prevention and Management and is a Certified Athletic Trainer through the National Athletic Trainers’ Association Board of Certification. Kristin is also a licensed Athletic Trainer in the state of Connecticut.

Next Up

Explore Riding at Walker’s